Daily Archives: August 13, 2011

DAY +93 ANC 1780 WBC 3.42

Saturday, August 13, 2011 Not much to update today, no clinic appointments until Tuesday.   Clinic Labs from Friday, August 12, 2011 ANC 1780 (1500-5400 normal) WBC 3.42 (6.0-17.5 normal) Platelets 402 (250-600 normal) Hematocrit 30 (33.0-39.0 normal) ALT 26 … Continue reading

Posted in Doctors Appointments, Liam's BMT updates, Photos | Comments Off